Monday, June 29, 2009

survey says...

sometimes i get bored. when that happens. i get on myspace or facebook. then when the going gets tough, i complete one of these. yeah. sad, i know. but at least you get to learn more about me. =] 

What's a word that starts with the third letter of your first name?
Ostrich!!

Are you confused at all?
yes. about what my passion is. i love to do a lot.

Has anyone ever rhymed your name with another word?
does it count if it's not a real word? lol.

Have you ever had a girl best friend?
yes. i still do. i'm starting to realize that i can't have a best friend that's a guy (just never works).

Are you currently reading a book?
yup. still reading midnight by sistr souljah. seems like everytime i get into it something else comes up.

What are you looking forward to in the next 4 days?
orientation and the unepected.

Do you prefer socks, shoes, or bare feet?
if it's hot barefeet. but i love shoes. and i have plenty, why not wear them? 

What is the color of the chair you're sitting on?
brown.

Have you ever cried out of anger?
yup!

What's on your mind?
the possibilities of the rest of the day.

Are you taller than your mom?
she's like 1/2 in taller than me.

Do you have nightmares very much?
nope.

Can you remember what you wore yesterday?
slacks and and orange sweater for church. then yellow shorts and a white tank.

Who was the last person you texted?
fred. that loser!

This time last year, can you remember who you liked?
timmy. =]

Two days from now this time, where will you be?
probably in my bed, sleep.

Do you smoke weed everyday?
nope.

Could you go a month without cursing?
yes. i only curse when i'm provoked. lol.

Have you ever ridden a horse?
yeah. when i was little. =] i wanna do it again!

You can only drink ONE liquid for the rest of your life, what is it?
water. after all, humans are made up of over 70% water. gotta replenish! second choice: OJ w/ lots of pulp!!

When's the last time you talked with the opposite sex on the phone?
last week. i'm not much of a talker; i'm a texter. bad, i know?

Have you ever had a really big fight with a best friend?
naw.

Think a lot before you fall asleep?
yup yup.

What’s your favorite thing to have on your bed?
corduroy!

Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
some store in lakewood mall...

Last people you went to the mall with?
amber.

Are you single?
si.

Are there any stressful situations in your life?
not at the moment.

Do you go to the bathroom with the door open or closed?
closed. my mom would sock me if i left the door open. lol.

Do you want someone you can't have?
nope. kind of don't want any one right now.

Is there someone you don't ever want to be out of your life?
yesssss.

Where did you get your last bruise/cut from?
idk.

Do you think relationships are hard?
sometimes. but you have to take the good with the bad, right?

What time did you wake up this morning?
well, it's 1:50 a.m. now and i haven't been to sleep. but yesterday around 5. church started at 7.

Will you be in a relationship next month?
that's  negative.

Are you excited about anything today?
not really. just tryna let it flow.

Do you think somebody likes you?
i know it. he told me like an hour ago. =]=

Tears are falling from your eyes, what's the reason?
thinking about God's goodness... =]

Got anything you wanna say to someone?
yup!

Are you a boy or a girl?
100% girl.

Whats the most recent movie you've seen?
uhmmmm... sheeesh! oh yeah, it was Terminator. still need to go see Transformers 2.

Did you like it?
yess.

Do you like waffles?
love them. roscoe's, anyone?

Do you sleep with the light on?
nope. i need complete darkness.

Could you cry right now?
maybe.

Do you like the rain?
love it!

In the next 3 months, what are you looking forward to?
my 2nd year of college. my apartment. living with my STEPsisters! =]

Say your last ex runs up to you and hugs you, what do you do?
hug him back. we're still friends.

Do you have any plans for the weekend?
nope.

Honestly, who makes you happy most of the time?
mi madre.

Would you like to put last night on repeat, and live it forever?
naw, it was cool. but not THAT cool.

Is anything bothering you?
naw...

Are you excited for next year?
idk. can we get this year over yet?

What are your plans for tomorrow?
hopefully hang with some old friends. and go to the sand duns.

Do you wear eyeliner?
nope. i'm a chapstick kind of girl.

Ever thought about being in a pageant?
no.

Is life good?
for the most part.

Told your parents you were going somewhere but went somewhere else?
no. honesty is the best policy.

Do you hate the last guy you had a conversation with?
nope.

Last time you cried?
a few weeks ago.

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
my brother.

What do you want right now?
money to pay my registration and gas.

Biggest annoyance in your life right now?
joe jackson's behavior during an interview at the BET awards. that guy is weird, fa real!!! (once again, R.I.P. Michael Jackson)

Have you spoken to your mother today?
of course!!

Who was the last person you hugged?
my mommy, before she went to sleep.

Do you think your first love affects the way you go on with life?
a little bit.

What are you listening to right now?
CNN Newsroom.

Is it easy for others to make you feel awkward?
nope. i make others feel awkward tho. lol.

Do you have a friend you can tell stuff to and you're sure they wont tell?
yessss. =]

Could you go a day with out eating?
not unless, i was fasting with the guidance of God.

Do your parents force you to go to church?
nope.

Anyone who is coming back into your life?
maybe.

Is there someone you want to fight?
i'm a lover, not a fighter.

Has anyone ever told you they're in love with you?
yess. =] 

What is your mood?
content.

Ever been on a motorcycle?
nope. i want to tho.

Are you waiting on anyone's call right now?
nope.

Have you ever kissed anyone who's name started with C,K,D, or S?
yup!

What do you usually do right when you wake up?
thank God for waking me up.

In the past 5 days have you been under the influence?
nope.

What's one thing you want more than anything?
discernment.

When was the last time you wanted to punch someone in their face?
a few weeks ago.

Have you seen the last person you texted naked?
nope.

What makes you laugh?
almost everything. lol.


that is all. =]
-D

1 comment:

La~La such a fashionista said...

OMG i love that book by sister souljah it took me a while to finish it but hey it was worth it lol. Check out my answers to the quiz.